2021 artists & award winners

1 Jennifer & Eileen Buddie (Findlay, OH) fiber & leather
2 Marcy Neiditz (Bloomington, IN) clay 
3 Neal Martin (University Hts., OH) clay Judges' Selection
4 Jeneen Hobby (Cleveland, OH) photography
5 Gwen Jones (Delaware, OH) glass
6 Kathleen Smith & Steven Hedstrom (Brunswick, OH) jewelry
7 Bob & Patti Stern (Moreland Hills, OH) miscellaneous Judges' Selection
8 Tim Niewiadomski (Akron, OH) wood Judges' Selection
9 Margaret Luttrell (Knoxville, TN) painting Judges' Selection
10 Laurie Reydman (Cleveland, OH) jewelry 
11 Peter & Tapiwa Rujuwa (Greenwood, IN) sculpture 
12 David Ellison (St. Clair Shores, MI) clay Judges' Selection
13 Cheryl & Steve Ward (St. Augustine, FL) miscellaneous
14 Bob Shelton (Maineville, OH) painting
15 Micheal Paul Cole (Hannibal, MO) sculpture Judges' Selection
16 Melanie Perzel (Cleveland, OH) sculpture
17 Dick Close (Cincinnati, OH) painting
18 Chuck Wimmer (Brecksville, OH) prints Judges' Selection,Artist-to-Artist winner
19 LInda Joyce Brown (Ashland, OH) jewelry
20 Michael Mikula (Cleveland, OH) glass 2nd Prize Winner
21 Michael Miller (Spencer, OH) painting Judges' Selection
22 Ummarid Eitharong (DeLand, FL) miscellaneous Director's Choice
23 Kendra Wood (Shaker Hts., OH) miscellaneous
24 Jose Paternoster (West Palm Beach, FL) jewelry
25 Terry "Buddy" Shaw (New Bloomfield, MO) wood Director's Choice
26 Robert Nilsson (Sebastian, FL) jewelry
27 Deborah Shapiro (Fairlawn, OH) painting
28 Paul Fletcher (Westlake, OH) painting 
29 Jennifer Worden (Akron, OH) glass
30 Steve Terlizzese (Vero Beach, FL) miscellaneous 3rd Prize Winner
31 Murf Murphy (Weston, FL) painting
32 Annette Poitau (Oberlin, OH) painting
33 Cari Okrez (Chagrin Falls, OH) jewelry
34 Jack Valentine & Laura Long (Ravenna, OH) clay
35 Robert McPherson (Huntington Woods, MI) sculpture
36 Gary Hart (Cleveland Hts., OH) photography
37 Russ Borski (Cleveland Hts., OH) mixed media
38 Jeremy Tugeau (Cleveland Hts., OH) painting
39 Elaine Lamb (Medina, OH ) clay Judges' Selection
40 Deborah Woolfork (Solon, OH) jewelry Judges' Selection
40A Valerie Lesiak (Rocky River, OH) drawing and prints
41 John Gulyas & Maryann Posch (Cleveland Hts., OH) jewelry Judges' Selection
42 Larry Smith (Peachtree Corners, GA) painting Judges' Selection
43 Angela Stiftar (Columbus, OH) drawing and prints
44 Christopher Bravo (Toledo, OH) photography
45 Kim Evans (West MIfflin, PA) jewelry
46 Teresa Petersen (Detroit, MI) miscellaneous 
47 Marcus Schafer (Canton, OH) wood
48 Bill Snyder (Coinnellsville, PA) photography
49 Stephen Wheeler (Dayton, KY) painting Judges' Selection
50 Marianne Hite (Uniontown, OH) glass
52 Thomas Bothe (Washington, PA) clay
53 Joel Fremion (Ossian, IN) miscellaneous Judges' Selection
54 Zhicheng Mary Yang (Lewis Center, OH) jewelry Judges' Selection
55 Sharon Johnston (Dallas, TX) jewelry
56 Xiao Xia Zhang & Li Wen (Olmsted Township, OH) fiber Judges' Selection
57 April Couch (Akron, OH) drawing and prints 
58 John Boyett (North Canton, OH) glass
59 Robert Myrvall (Bark River, MI) wood
60 David FitzSimmons (Bellville, OH) photography
61 Katie Hofacker (Delaware, OH) painting
62 Lizz Godfroy (Cincinnati, OH) jewelry Judges' Selection
63 Neil Claypoole & Jonathan Simons (Kempton, PA) wood
64 Kate Morgan (Columbus, OH) miscellaneous
65 Janice Mariano (Hudson, OH) drawing and prints
66 Cydney Gintert (Warren, OH) glass
67 Heidi & Paul Barron (Ada, MI) glass
68 Ethan Lillemoe (Eastpointe, MI) clay
69 Jon Lund (Hudson, OH) drawing and prints 
70 Diane Marksz (Kent, OH) jewelry
71 Lisa Parker (Pittsburgh, PA) jewelry
72 Ronnie Phillips (LIthonia, GA) painting Judges' Selection
76 Kaname Takada (Upper Arlington, OH) clay 1st Prize Winner